Modern Tank

Modern Tank and its 5 variants — real stats and unlock techs for HOI4 v1.19, mined from the game files.

Modern Tank variant comparison (5 variants)
StatModern Tank
modern_tank_equipment_1
Modern SP Artillery
modern_tank_artillery_equipment_1
Modern SP Anti-Air
modern_tank_aa_equipment_1
Modern Tank Destroyer
modern_tank_destroyer_equipment_1
Modern Tank
modern_tank_chassis_1
Year19451945194519451948
Unlocked byModern TankModern SP ArtilleryModern SP Anti-AirModern Tank DestroyerModern Tank
Can Be ProducedIf [object Object], Else [object Object]If [object Object], Else [object Object]If [object Object], Else [object Object]If [object Object], Else [object Object]If [object Object], Else [object Object]
Fuel Consumption52.51.252.50
Maximum Speed101010107
Build Cost Ic282828286
Reliability0.80.80.80.81.2
Armor Value130909013065
Hardness0.980.850.850.980.95
ResourcesSteel 3, Chromium 4Steel 3, Chromium 4Steel 3, Chromium 4Steel 3, Chromium 4Steel 2, Chromium 1
Scaled By ReliabilityMax Strength 0.5Max Strength 0.5Max Strength 0.5Max Strength 0.5Max Strength 0.5
Lend Lease Cost1413131313
Manpower22222
Defense10848undefined
Breakthrough84442undefined
Soft Attack4080910undefined
Hard Attack3237.542undefined
Ap Attack13110100165undefined
Air Attack00500undefined
Can Convert Fromundefined0 modern_tank_equipment_10 modern_tank_equipment_10 modern_tank_equipment_1undefined
Abbreviationundefinedundefinedundefinedundefinedmbt0
Module Add Stats MultiplierundefinedundefinedundefinedundefinedSoft Attack 0.125, Hard Attack 0.125, Air Attack 0.125

Country-specific names